Xisca Perello: biography and latest news!

Real name: Maria Francesca Perello

Sign: Cancer

Date of birth: Thursday 07 July 1988 (age: 32)

Country: Spain

Xisca Perello, real name Maria Francisca Perello, was born on the 7th of July 1988 in Mallorca, Spain. A rather discreet young woman, she has been in perfect love for many years with tennis player Rafael Nadal.

Their love affair began at a very early age, since they met at the age of seven. A beautiful friendship is born between them. They never leave each other and finally, at high school, they decide to take the plunge. The lovebirds may be madly in love and inseparable, but they don’t hesitate to pursue their careers on their own. While Rafael becomes the new tennis sensation, multiplying his victories, Xisca moves to London to pursue studies in administration.

Once her degree is in her pocket, she finds her boyfriend again but unlike many of her sports friends who spend their time posting on social networks and being very bling-bling, Xisca is rather discreet. She lets Rafael pursue his career abroad while she works for an insurance company. Finally, she decides to leave her job to support the Rafael Nadal Foundation.

In January 2019, the couple announced their engagement, celebrated in May 2018 in Rome. On the 19th of October 2019, the couple will get married on Mallorca.

xisca-perello-rafael-nadal.jpg
Tennis

Rafael Nadal: who is his wife, Xisca?

Considered by many specialists to be the best clay court player in tennis history, Rafael Nadal is one of the best singles players of all