Rob Kardashian: biography and latest news!

Real name: Robert Arthur Kardashian
Sign: Fish
Date of birth: Tuesday, March 17, 1987 (age: 33)
Country: United States

Rob Kardashian Jr. was born on March 17, 1987 in Los Angeles into the famous Kardashian family. His mother is none other than Kris Jenner and his father is the lawyer Robert Kardashian, known to have defended O. J. Simpson. He is the brother of the famous Kourtney, Kim and Khloé Kardashian.

After high school, Rob enrolled in university, where he graduated with a degree in economics in 2009. He then joined various companies such as PerfectSkin and Rival Spot. In 2012, he even launched his own brand of socks, the Arthur George. At the same time, he announced during the summer that he would be returning to law school; however, shortly after this announcement, the university declared that the young man had never enrolled.

Beyond his business career, Rob is best known for the over-media coverage of his family through their reality TV show: The Incredible Kardashian Family. Taking advantage of the show’s success and his new star status, he is participating in the 13th season of the show Dancing with the Stars in 2011. The young man defends himself well since he comes second. The following year, he participates in the seduction game The Choice on the Fox channel.

If this show does not allow him to find love, he finally knows happiness in 2016 because in April, he announces his engagement with the model Blac Chyna. The couple is expecting their first child. On November 10, 2016, Blac Chyna gives birth to a little girl named Dream. But, one month later, Rob Kardashian announces his separation on social networks.